Online Quote
Call for Quote

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Cash For Cars and Free Car Removal User Privacy Policy


Get A Quote

We Provide Free Pickup Throughout Brisbane & Surrounds

Who we are

Our website address is: bestcarremoval.com.au.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your
convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply
indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

Who we share your data with

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the
personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security
purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, visit the OAIC’s privacy page or contact us by using the details below:

Our Services


Cash for Cars Brisbane

Cash For Cars

We pay cash for cars of any condition.

Pay up to $8999 cash on the spot



Cash for Vans Brisbane

Cash for Vans

We take vans, trucks, and other vehicles.
Offer the highest possible cash for van.



Free Car Removals Service

Free Car Removals Brisbane

Provides Brisbane-wide Free Towing



Cash for Accident Cars Brisbane

Cash for Accident Cars

No matter how bad your car condition is.
We can dispose of it for FREE.



Cash for Scrap Cars Brisbane

Cash for Scrap Cars

Dent, damaged, broken. No problem.
We’ll buy your scrap car for cash today



Cash for 4x4 Cars Brisbane

Cash for 4x4s

We buy all unwanted cars including 4wds.
Don’t worry. Our team is trained and equipped for removing big vehicles.

We're Cash For Car Removal Brisbane

Call 0491108936 for Best Car Removal

We buy all types of old, scrap, junk or unwanted cars and pay quick cash up to $4,999.

Best Car Removal Brisbane is a reliable and licensed cash for cars Brisbane company that has helped thousands of  customers in Brisbane and surrounding suburbs to get rid of their unwanted vehicles, and get top cash in return.

If you are experiencing frequent break down with your vehicle or you unfortunately lost functionality of your car in a wreck, then you should get rid of it for cash. Please contact us by telling us the dettails about your car. We will give you the best quote based on your description. Selling your old car to Best Car Removals Brisbane is Fast, Easy, and Hassle Free..

Why Choose Best Car Removal?

Our car removal service is quick and convenient. It’s easy to sell your vehicle to Best Car Removal in Brisbane.

✅ You get the quote over the phone or online in a few minutes.

✅ We pay instant cash on any make, model, age, or condition.

✅ Your car removed the same day you contact us.

✅ We do all the necessary paperwork.

✅ Fast, Easy, and Hassle-free experience.

 

We Buy

All Brands Of Auto








It's Fast, Easy & Hassle-Free To

Sell Your Car Today

Call/Contact Online

Call us at 0491108936 or contact us online for a free quote! To offer you the most cash, please provide all your car details.

Get Free Quote

We give you a price based on your car details. If you accept the offer, we will schedule a pick up time convenience to you.

Cash In Your Hand

We come to you and pay cash for your car, do all necessary paperworks for the sale. We can help remove the number plate.

Service Completed

Your car will be towed away from your location. Our experienced towing truck driver will take care of everything.

0493 135 927

bestcarremoval.com.au

Brisbane, Logan, Gold Coast, Ipswich, Sunshine Coast, Toowoomba

Follow Us


Facebook-f


Pinterest


Vimeo-v


Twitter


Youtube






    Get In Touch

    Need to sell your old car today? Or you just want to get rid of a junk, scrap, or unwanted vehicle to free up your garage space? Best Car Removal offers free cash quotes and car removals to all vehicle owners in Brisbane, Logan, Gold Coast, Ipswich, Sunshine Coast. Just give us a call at 0493135927 or send your inquiry using the form below.

    Paying Cash for Cars
    Ready to junk your car today?

    Contact Brisbane's #1 Car Removal & Wreckeing Company

    No matter what brand, model or condition your car is in, we never disappoint our clients. Join our 200+ daily clients by selling your car today.
    We buy scrap cars
    Best Car Removal Brisbane
    Best Car Removal helps old, junk or unwanted car owners get rid of their cars in an easy, fast, and hassle-free way. With Best Car Removal, you don’t need to spend hundreds of dollars paying for Car Removal as we offer the service for free!

    Follow Us

    Contact Us

    We’re here for you 24/7!
    Best Car Removal service areas include all of Brisbane, Gold Coast, Ipswich, Logan, Sunshine Coast, Toowoongba, Redlands, Cabalaba, and all surrounding areas.

    Working Hours

    Monday: 7:30 am – 6:00 pm Tuesday: 7:30 am – 6:00 pm Wednesday: 7:30 am – 6:00 pm Thursday: 7:30 am – 6:00 pm Friday: 7:30 am – 6:00 pm Saturday: 7:30 am – 4:30 pm Sunday: Closed
    @ 2022 bestcarremoval.com.au. All rights reserved. Brisbane Web Design, SEO, & Digital Marketing.